(as of Sep 25,2020 20:18:01 UTC – Details)
Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax, which is cold-pressed and filtered from the Jojoba nut. Jojoba Oil is rich in Vitamin E and has been used to prevent other oils from going rancid.
Jojoba oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.
Extraction method and processing type:
Cold Pressed. Unrefined. Obtained from Seeds. NON GMO! Made without pesticides, GMO’s, or hexane.
Storage & Shelf Life:
Store at 65 to 75 F in a dry and odor-free environment for a minimum shelf life of 1 year in unopened containers.
Jojoba oil is used in many cosmetic and pharmaceutical products. Jojoba oil is also a superb lubricant for numerous applications.
This oil is great for:
Hair mask and massage
Lubrication of the joints
Softer, smoother skin
Deeply-Hydrating. It is lighter than other face oils and easily absorbed into skin. It deeply penetrates to soothe and soften while providing an excellent moisturizing effect and adding a healthy glow
Long-Lasting Miniaturization. It doesn’t evaporate like water-based moisturizers, which is very important when your skin is exposed to the environment. Studies have shown that jojoba oil provides a substantial long-acting layer of moisture
Non-Acnegenic. Because Jojoba oil is very similar to human skin oils, its use can trick the skin into thinking it has produced enough oil and thus balance oil production, without promoting acne or other skin problems. Jojoba also naturally deters microbes, helping to prevent the growth of bacteria on skin
Nutritious for Skin. Jojoba is full of nutrients like Vitamin E and B, as well as antioxidants and minerals like chromium, copper, and zinc, which all nourish and protect skin. NATURAL, cold-pressed, jojoba oil has the highest level of antioxidants and nutrients