(as of Oct 19,2020 14:53:32 UTC – Details)
Pumpkin seed oil is dark brown in color and has a strong characteristic odor. A gentle mechanical pressing of washed, dried and roasted ripe pumpkin seeds is used to obtain the oil. Solid particles are separated from the oil by sedimentation without filtration.
Food grade oil, use for cooking, cosmetics, personal care, soap making, lotions and oils.
Non GMO!!! This term shall be used to describe products that contain NO ingredients, additives or processing aides derived from commodities that have commercially grown GMO varieties in the supply chain (i.e. contains no soybean, corn, cotton, canola, squash, papaya, potato or tomato). Pumpkin seed Oil is packed using clean lines and is free from all extraneous material.
Storage & Shelf Life:
Store at 65 – 75°F in a dry and odor-free environment. Best if used within 6 months from the date of unopened containers.
100% PUMPKIN SEED NATURAL & RAW OIL
Vitamin A, Biotin, Omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids will Helps strengthen hair shaft while promoting the natural balance of sebum for shiny vibrant hair, SULFUR Is a major component of KERATIN and is found in high concentrations in pumpkin seed oil
Benefits for DRY & COMBINATION SKIN: helps preserve your skin’s youthful appearance and prevent cell damage, promote the body’s production of new skin cells, promote the body’s production of COLLAGENE
Omega fatty acids help maintain your skin’s natural MOISTURE barrier by promoting a balanced production of sebum, your body’s natural oil
Pumpkin seeds contain antioxidants like carotenoids and vitamin E. Antioxidants can reduce inflammation and protect your cells from harmful free radicals